| Tender Title | Microbiology Lecture Hall Electrical Renovation at Medical College Thiruvananthapuram | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_867492_1 | Tender Reference Number | ESDT/ET-103/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.17 L | Tender Location | Pwd Electrical Sub Division Thiruvananthaouram , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,920 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Deposit- Microbiology Lecture Hall-renovation Of Microbiology Lecture Hall In Academic Block Attached To Medical College Thiruvananthapuram-general Electrical Work
The Public Works Department (PWD), an esteemed State Government and UT entity, is inviting bids for the "DEPOSIT- Microbiology Lecture hall-Renovation of Microbiology Lecture hall in Academic Block attached to Medical College Thiruvananthapuram-General Electrical Work". This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ESDT/ET-103/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_PWD_867492_1, is for electrical works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,16,782 and a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,920. The work is anticipated to be completed within a period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids, which will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the PWD Electrical sub division Thiruvananthapuram. The submission period for bids commences on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Document downloads are also available during this window, starting on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM and ending on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A total tender fee of ₹850 (including GST) is applicable. This single-cover tender requires bidders to submit the Bill of Quantities (BOQ)/Tender Schedule, along with make of materials, bid documents, special conditions, self-attested copies of PWD and GST registrations, a preliminary agreement, and an affidavit. The tendering authority is the Assistant Executive Engineer, PWD Electrical Subdivision, Thiruvananthapuram.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Executive Engineer |
| Address | Assistant Executive Engineer,pwd Electrical Subdivision,thiruvananthapuram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Deposit- Microbiology Lecture Hall-renovation Of Microbiology Lecture Hall In Academic Block..read more
Deposit- Supply And Installation Of Fire Extinguishers In Principal Office Attached..read more
Deposit- Supply And Installation Of Fire Extinguishers In Different Departments Attached..read more
Renovation Of Microbiology Net House At Icar-crri, Cuttack-6..read more
Civil Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category