Thiruvananthapuram Medical College Microbiology Lecture Hall Electrical and AC Renovation

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.01 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Thiruvananthapuram Medical College Microbiology Lecture Hall Electrical and AC Renovation
Tender ID2026_PWD_867530_1Tender Reference NumberESDT/ET-104/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.01 L Tender LocationPwd Electrical Sub Division Thiruvananthaouram , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleThiruvananthapuram Medical College Microbiology Lecture Hall Electrical and AC Renovation
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_867530_1
  • Tender Reference NumberESDT/ET-104/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.01 L
  • Tender LocationPwd Electrical Sub Division Thiruvananthaouram,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 850
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,022
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Deposit- Microbiology Lecture Hall-renovation Of Microbiology Lecture Hall In Academic Block Attached To Medical College Thiruvananthapuram- Electrical Ac Work

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PWD_867530_1 and Reference Number ESDT/ET-104/2026-27, is for the **Renovation of the Microbiology Lecture Hall in the Academic Block attached to Medical College Thiruvananthapuram**, specifically focusing on **Electrical and Air Conditioning (AC) work**. The State Government organization PWD, through the Assistant Executive Engineer, PWD Electrical Sub Division, Thiruvananthapuram, invites eligible bidders to participate in this open tender. The estimated tender value is ₹2,00,868, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,022. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with bids also to be submitted within this timeframe. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the PWD Electrical Sub Division, Thiruvananthapuram. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 90 days from the date of commencement. Interested parties are required to pay a tender fee of ₹850. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and required documentation, including PWD registration, GST details, and preliminary agreements, are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Executive Engineer
AddressAssistant Executive Engineer,pwd Electrical Sub Division,tvpm
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Deposit- Supply And Installation Of Fire Extinguishers In Principal Office Attached..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Public Works Department Tender

Deposit- Supply And Installation Of Fire Extinguishers In Different Departments Attached..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Public Works Department Tender

Ancillary Electrical Works For Setting Up Of 50 Bedded Critical Care..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Civil Works..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Public Works Department Tender

Strengthening Of Air Conditioning System At Cdehall, Lecture Rooms And Library..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Deposit- Supply And Installation Of Fire Extinguishers In Principal Office...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Public Works Department Tender

Deposit- Supply And Installation Of Fire Extinguishers In Different Departments...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Public Works Department Tender

Ancillary Electrical Works For Setting Up Of 50 Bedded Critical...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Civil Works...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Public Works Department Tender

Strengthening Of Air Conditioning System At Cdehall, Lecture Rooms And...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category