AA2014-T6511 Extruded Rod and Bar Manufacturing and Supply

Works
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title AA2014-T6511 Extruded Rod and Bar Manufacturing and Supply
Tender ID2026_NSIL_286222_2Tender Reference NumberNSIL/26-27/306/AA2014-T6511 Extruded Rods/Bars/01
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationVssc/vssc Work Centre , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAA2014-T6511 Extruded Rod and Bar Manufacturing and Supply
  • Tender ID2026_NSIL_286222_2
  • Tender Reference NumberNSIL/26-27/306/AA2014-T6511 Extruded Rods/Bars/01
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationVssc/vssc Work Centre,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 10:40 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 10:40 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 10:40 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 10:40 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Manufacture And Supply Of Aa2014-t6511 Extruded Rods/bars

NewSpace India Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Manufacture and Supply of AA2014-T6511 Extruded Rods/Bars" under Tender Reference Number NSIL/26-27/306/AA2014-T6511 Extruded Rods/Bars/01. This limited tender, classified under "Works" with a product category of "Miscellaneous Works," requires bidders to submit a two-cover bid consisting of a Technical Document (Cover 1) and a Financial Bid (Cover 2). The tender documents will be available for download from 28th August 2026, 10:40 AM, with the submission deadline on 10th September 2026, 02:30 PM. Bids will be opened on 11th September 2026, 02:30 PM, at NSIL Bengaluru. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000 is required, payable to NewSpace India Limited, with options for EMD through Bank Guarantee or other acceptable instruments. The work is expected to be completed within 240 days of the contract award, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, NDA/pre-qualification requirements, and other terms and conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Purchase
AddressNsil Bengaluru
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of AA7075 Aluminium Alloy Extruded Rods 160mm Diameter, 1-4m Length..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Keltron Component Complex Limited Tender

Supply Of 3150k Various Sizes Of Hex Pp Extruded Core..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Supply of Aluminum Alloy Extruded Bars in Various Diameters and Grades..read more

Medak , Telangana

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Plates, Square Bars, and Industrial Load Wheels..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Carbon and Stainless Steel Flanges and Round Bars for..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of AA7075 Aluminium Alloy Extruded Rods 160mm Diameter, 1-4m...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Keltron Component Complex Limited Tender

Supply Of 3150k Various Sizes Of Hex Pp Extruded Core...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Supply of Aluminum Alloy Extruded Bars in Various Diameters and...read more

Medak , Telangana

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Plates, Square Bars, and Industrial Load...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Carbon and Stainless Steel Flanges and Round Bars...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category