| Tender Title | New Ayyankali Smaraka Study Center Construction, Chennam Pallippuram | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866738_8 | Tender Reference Number | JP/JULY/FRESH/LIDEW/ALPY/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.05 L | Tender Location | Alappuzha Dp , Alappuzha , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3527 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Re Tender Lac-ads-mla Ads 2025 26 Aroor Lac Tsybp Smt Daleema Jojo Mla Proposal Construction Of New Building For Ayyankali Smaraka Study Center In Ward 1 Of Chennam Pallippuram Gp Amount 36 Lakhs General Civil Work
This tender, issued by the Local Self Government Department of the State Government and UT, invites bids for the RE TENDER LAC-ADS-MLA ADS 2025 26 project. The specific work involves the construction of a new building for the Ayyankali Smaraka Study Center located in ward 1 of Chennam Pallippuram GP, Alappuzha. This is a general civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹29,04,687 and a total proposed construction cost of ₹36 lakhs. The tender is an open, advertised tender with an item rate contract form and requires a single cover submission. The bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹3,527 (₹2,760 tender fee and ₹767 processing fee including GST) is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required. The contract duration is anticipated to be 240 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, 5:00 PM, until September 9, 2026, 5:00 PM. The tendering authority is the Executive Engineer, District Panchayat, Alappuzha, whose office is located at O/O OF EXECUTIVE ENGINEER DISTRICT PANCHAYAT ALAPPUZHA, with a pincode of 688001. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | O/o Of Executive Engineer District Panchayat Alappuzha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re Tender 501 Annual Plan Alappuzha Jilla Panchayath Pallippuram Division Chennam..read more
Sam 2.0-construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Knowledge And Study..read more
Construction Of A New Anganwadi Center In Ward No. 10 (subhash..read more
Construction Of Community Center At Patra Khurd Village..read more
Construction/establishment Of New Institute Data Center (idc) At Computer Science Engineer..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category