Chathamangalam Road Handrail and Side Protection Civil Works

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.69 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chathamangalam Road Handrail and Side Protection Civil Works
Tender ID2026_LSGD_866741_1Tender Reference NumberAE/LSGD/CHLM/TEND02/112/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.69 L Tender LocationChathamangalam Grama Panchayath , Kozhikode , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChathamangalam Road Handrail and Side Protection Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_LSGD_866741_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAE/LSGD/CHLM/TEND02/112/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.69 L
  • Tender LocationChathamangalam Grama Panchayath,Kozhikode, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 850
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,236
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Plan-chathamangalam Gp&amp#x0d Plan 2026-27 Arayankode&amp#x0d Alumkandi Road Handrail Side&amp#x0d Protection Project No 112-ward&amp#x0d No 13-general Civil Work

This tender, reference number AE/LSGD/CHLM/TEND02/112/26-27, is issued by the Local Self Government Department, Government of Kerala, through the Office of the Assistant Engineer (AE), LSGD, Kattangal Chathamangalam Panchayath. The project entails General Civil Work for the "Annual Plan-CHATHAMANGALAM GP PLAN 2026-27 ARAYANKODE ALUMKANDI ROAD HANDRAIL SIDE PROTECTION PROJECT NO 112-WARD NO 13". The estimated tender value is ₹1,69,450 with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,236. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically by 06:00 PM on September 5, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for 11:00 AM on September 8, 2026. Tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, starting at 05:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The form of contract is percentage-based, and the work is expected to be completed within 180 days from the commencement date. This is an open tender process, and further details regarding required documents, bid submission, and evaluation criteria can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae Lsgd
AddressAe Lsgd&amp#x0d Kattangal Chathamangalam Panchayath
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-chathamangalam Gp&#x0d Plan 2026-27 Palattummal&#x0d Choyimadam Concrete Road&#x0d Handrail Project..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Reconcrete And Side Protection..read more

Pathanamthitta , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Reconcrete..read more

Pathanamthitta , Kerala

Indian Oil Tender

Repair Of Approach Road And Plinth Protection Along With Associated Civil..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-2026-27-project No 171/27 Handrail Works To College Anganavadi Footpath In..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-chathamangalam Gp&#x0d Plan 2026-27 Palattummal&#x0d Choyimadam Concrete Road&#x0d Handrail...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Reconcrete And Side Protection...read more

Pathanamthitta , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Reconcrete...read more

Pathanamthitta , Kerala

Indian Oil Tender

Repair Of Approach Road And Plinth Protection Along With Associated...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-2026-27-project No 171/27 Handrail Works To College Anganavadi Footpath...read more

Malappuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category