Kaippuzhamuttu Kochunarayanan Road Tarring and Civil Works in Kottayam

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50.84 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kaippuzhamuttu Kochunarayanan Road Tarring and Civil Works in Kottayam
Tender ID2026_LSGD_867711_3Tender Reference Number04/2026-27/EE/LIDEW
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 50.84 L Tender LocationKottayam , Kottayam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKaippuzhamuttu Kochunarayanan Road Tarring and Civil Works in Kottayam
  • Tender ID2026_LSGD_867711_3
  • Tender Reference Number04/2026-27/EE/LIDEW
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50.84 L
  • Tender LocationKottayam,Kottayam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4294
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Lac-ads Tarring Of Kaippuzhamuttu Kochunarayanan Road Nediyamukal To Manjadikkari Csi Church Lacadc Ettumanoor Lac Sri Vasavan Mla 2025-26 Tarring Of Kaippuzhamuttu Kochunarayanan Road Nediyamukal To Manjadikkari Csi Church General Civil

This tender, reference number 04/2026-27/EE/LIDEW, is for the LAC-ADS Tarring of Kaippuzhamuttu Kochunarayanan road from Nediyamukal to Manjadikkari CSI Church, as part of the LACADC Ettumanoor LAC Sri Vasavan MLA 2025-26 initiative, falling under the General Civil category for Roads within the Kottayam region. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹50,84,484, is being invited by the Local Self Government Department, specifically the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER of the LID and EW Division, Kottayam. This is an open tender with a single cover submission. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period from 05-Sep-2026 12:00 PM to 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM, and the bid submission deadline on 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, with exemptions allowed. The tender fee is ₹2,760 plus a ₹1,534 processing fee, totaling ₹4,294. The contract will be of the Item Rate form, and bidders should note the bid validity period of 60 days. All submissions require signed and scanned copies of preliminary agreement, e-payment form, integrity pact certificate, form of tender, affidavit, SBD, and the tender schedule (BOQ) in the designated cover.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer&amp#x0d Lid And Ew Division Kottayam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

P No 47-27 Tarring And Concreating Of Ravoorkonam Road And Chattanpara..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Department Of Local Government Tender

Repair And Other Civil Works In Office Of Zone No.7-a Civil...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Local Self Government Department Tender

P No 48/27 Tarring Concreating And Drainage Construction In Chenthi Plavila..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Misc. Civil Works Relating To Building /shops. Roads And Drain In..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Misc Civil Works In Te Building At Bhandariya Road Khandwa Under..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Local Self Government Department Tender

P No 47-27 Tarring And Concreating Of Ravoorkonam Road And...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Department Of Local Government Tender

Repair And Other Civil Works In Office Of Zone No.7-a...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Local Self Government Department Tender

P No 48/27 Tarring Concreating And Drainage Construction In Chenthi...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Misc. Civil Works Relating To Building /shops. Roads And Drain...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Misc Civil Works In Te Building At Bhandariya Road Khandwa...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category