| Tender Title | Ravoorkonam Road and Chattanpara Lane Tarring and Concreting Project in Edavakkode Ward | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866947_1 | Tender Reference Number | AEE/KZTM/DB/T09/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.94 L | Tender Location | Edavakkode Ward , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3267 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,350 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - P No 47-27 Tarring And Concreating Of Ravoorkonam Road And Chattanpara Lane In Edavacode Ward
This tender seeks proposals for the "P NO 47-27 Tarring and Concreting of Ravoorkonam Road and Chattanpara Lane in Edavacode Ward," a civil works project located in Edavakkode ward, Thiruvananthapuram. The Local Self Government Department, Government of Kerala, is inviting qualified contractors to undertake this work, which has an estimated tender value of ₹16,93,932. The tender is an open tender, with a single cover system. Key submission dates include the Bid Submission Start Date on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date on September 08, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹42,350 is required, with an option for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The Tender Fee is ₹3,267, inclusive of GST. The contract will be of the Item Rate form. Further details regarding required documents, including the Bill of Quantities, preliminary agreement, and affidavit, can be found within the tender documents, which are available for download from August 31, 2026, to September 08, 2026. The Work Description explicitly outlines the scope as the tarring and concreting of the specified roads.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Leejiaraju |
| Address | Aee Ullor Zonal Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
P No 48/27 Tarring Concreating And Drainage Construction In Chenthi Plavila..read more
P No 49/27 Tarring Concreating And Drain Construction In Aikkaravila In..read more
98/27 Parackal Road Re Concreting Ward 15..read more
Ndkm/65/26/27 /perincherryppadi Puthiyaparambil Road Concreting In Ward No.6..read more
Rdddc2627103727 Co Lane With Steps From Ho Imtiyaz Ahmad Najar To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category