Annual Plan 217/25 Kattappana Municipality Activities Related To Cleaning Of Public Water Bos In The Ward And Waste Management In Ward 19

Works
Environmental Service
+ 2
Solid Waste Management
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateJun 04, 2025
  • Closing DateJun 16, 2025
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.54 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Plan 217/25 Kattappana Municipality Activities Related To Cleaning Of Public Water Bos In The Ward And Waste Management In Ward 19
Tender ID2025_LSGD_766722_31Tender Reference Number1/2025/AE/LIDEW/KTMCP
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2025-06-04 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2025-06-16 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 2.54 L Tender LocationKattappana , Idukki , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Plan 217/25 Kattappana Municipality Activities Related To Cleaning Of Public Water Bos In The Ward And Waste Management In Ward 19
  • Tender ID2025_LSGD_766722_31
  • Tender Reference Number1/2025/AE/LIDEW/KTMCP
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2025-06-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2025-06-16 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.54 L
  • Tender LocationKattappana,Idukki, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2025-06-04 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2025-06-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2025-06-04 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2025-06-16 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2025-06-04 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2025-06-16 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2025-06-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2025-06-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2025-06-04 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2025-06-16 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2025-06-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 560
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,344
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Plan-217/25-kattappana Municipality- Activities &amp#x0d Related To Cleaning Of Public Water&amp#x0d Bos In The Ward And Waste Management In Ward-19

The Local Self Government Department, a State Govt. and UT organization, invites open tenders for "Annual Plan-217/25-Kattappana Municipality- Activities & related to cleaning of public water bodies in the ward and waste management in Ward-19". Located in Kattappana, this project, referenced by Tender Number 1/2025/AE/LIDEW/KTMCP, falls under the category of Works and specifically targets Civil Works - Water Works. The estimated tender value is ₹2,53,771 with a work period of 45 days. A fixed EMD of ₹6,344 is required, and a tender fee of ₹560 is applicable, payable online. Key dates include document download and bid submission starting on June 4, 2025, at 06:00 PM and ending on June 16, 2025, at 10:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for June 16, 2025, at 11:00 AM. Bidders must submit a single cover containing the BOQ, scanned copies of the preliminary agreement, E-Payment form, Integrity Pact certificate, affidavit, form of tender, and the SBD document downloaded from the e-tender website. The Assistant Engineer, LID AND EW, Kattappana Municipality is the inviting authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer
AddressLid And Ew,kattappana Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Invitation For Support To Solid Waste Management (swm) Related Iec Activities..read more

Damoh , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Attending Leak And Burst Works In The Gravity, Pumping And Distribution..read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Tender

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Maws Tender

Annual Maintenance For Water Supply Distribution Line At Ward 13 To..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Annual Maintenance For Water Supply Distribution Line At Ward 1 To..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Invitation For Support To Solid Waste Management (swm) Related Iec...read more

Damoh , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Attending Leak And Burst Works In The Gravity, Pumping And...read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Tender

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Maws Tender

Annual Maintenance For Water Supply Distribution Line At Ward 13...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Annual Maintenance For Water Supply Distribution Line At Ward 1...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category