| Tender Title | Fabrication and Supply of Tickle Surge Tank D304 for Kerala Minerals and Metals Ltd | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KMML_862445_1 | Tender Reference Number | KMML/TP/MTL/TANK D304/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chavara , Kollam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 13924 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Fabrication And Supply Of Tickle Surge Tank D304
Kerala Minerals and Metals Ltd (KMML), a State Government and UT organization, invites open tenders for the FABRICATION AND SUPPLY OF TICKLE SURGE TANK D304. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number KMML/TP/MTL/TANK D304/2026-2027, falls under the Goods category and specifies an Item Rate form of contract with a bid validity period of 90 days and a work period of 150 days. The tender will be a two-cover process, requiring a Techno-Commercial Bid (Cover 1) encompassing signed and scanned copies of the techno-commercial bid, pre-qualification criteria documents, deviation statements, and Company Seal, alongside a Finance Bid (Cover 2) for the Price Bid (BOQ). The EMD amount is fixed at ₹1,75,000, with BG/ST or EMD exemption being permissible. The Tender Fee is ₹13,924 (including GST), comprising a tender fee of ₹12,390 and a processing fee of ₹1,534. Crucial dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Bid Submission Start Date on 25-Jul-2026 at 02:00 PM, Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date on 07-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 08-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. All submissions and payments are to be made online. The tender documents, including drawings and BOQ, are available for download. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all included documents. The tender inviting authority is DGM (MTLS) at THE KERALA MINERALS AND METALS LIMITED, SANKARAMANGALAM, CHAVARA P.O., KOLLAM, with the Bid Opening Place specified as TP UNIT, KMML, CHAVARA.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm (mtls) |
| Address | The Kerala Minerals And Metals Limited&#x0d Sankaramangalam Chavara P.o., Kollam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Isrosene Tank Design Fabrication and Supply for Space Propulsion..read more
Balance Civil Works Of Bottom Ash Overflow Tank, Surge Tank, Bottom..read more
Air Handling Units, Ducting, Validation Hvac Work..read more
Fabrication And Supply Of P.t. Radiators..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category