| Tender Title | HVAC System Supply, Erection, and Validation for HOMCO Manufacturing Facility in Alappuzha | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HLL_861405_2 | Tender Reference Number | HLL/CHO/PROJ/EXT/HOMCO/HVAC/LS |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-30 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Homco At Pathirappally, Alappuzha , Alappuzha , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-29 05:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-29 05:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-30 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2950 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Air Handling Units, Ducting, Validation Hvac Work
This tender, ID 2026_HLL_861405_2, is issued by HLL Lifecare Ltd, a State Government and UT organization, for "Balance Works for the Supply, Erection, Commissioning and Validation of HVAC System for Manufacturing facility at Kerala State Homeopathic Co-operative Pharmacy Ltd (HOMCO) at Pathirappally, Alappuzha." The scope of work specifically includes Air Handling Units, Ducting, and validation of the HVAC system, falling under the product category of Repair and Maintenance Works. The tender is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents such as GST, PAN, EPF registration certificates, work experience documents, turnover details, acceptance, declaration, completion forms, integrity pact, affidavit, agreement, requisition for e-payment, power of attorney, and detailed specifications, all in PDF format. Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid in XLS format, specifically the Item Rate BOQ. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹50,000, with a fixed fee type and no provision for exemption. The total tender fee, inclusive of GST, is ₹2,950, with a tender fee of ₹2,183 and a processing fee of ₹767. Bidders are advised that Item-wise Technical Evaluation and General Technical Evaluation are not allowed, and two-stage bidding is not permitted. The work is to be completed within 112 days, and the bid validity period is 365 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on July 29, 2026, at 05:15 PM, with the document download end date and bid submission end date set for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is the Deputy Vice President (Projects) at HLL Lifecare Limited, Projects Division, Thiruvananthapuram.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Deputy Vice President (projects) |
| Address | Projects Division&#x0d Hll Lifecare Limited (hll) Thiruvananthapuram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
GMP Compliant HVAC System Maintenance and Validation Services..read more
E-tender For Comprehensive Maintenance Contract And Validation Of Modular Operation Theatres..read more
Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Testing, Erection And Commissioning For Dcs Package..read more
Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Hvac System For..read more
Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Supervision For Erection And Commissioning Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category