HVAC System Design, Installation, and Commissioning for RF Lab at RRCAT, Indore

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.22 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title HVAC System Design, Installation, and Commissioning for RF Lab at RRCAT, Indore
Tender ID2026_RRCAT_924481_1Tender Reference NumberRRCAT/EEACS/2026/25
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 03:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.22 Cr Tender LocationRrcat, Indore , Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHVAC System Design, Installation, and Commissioning for RF Lab at RRCAT, Indore
  • Tender ID2026_RRCAT_924481_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRRCAT/EEACS/2026/25
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.22 Cr
  • Tender LocationRrcat, Indore,Indore, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-25 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-25 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,44,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Hvac System For Rf Lab At Rrcat, Indore

This tender invites sealed bids for the comprehensive design, fabrication, supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of a state-of-the-art HVAC system for the RF Lab at the Raja Ramanna Centre for Advanced Technology (RRCAT) in Indore. The work, valued at approximately ₹1,22,00,000, is to be completed within 510 days from the award of the contract. Bidders are required to submit their proposals under a three-cover system: Cover 1 for EMD, Cover 2 for Technical Bid documents, and Cover 3 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹2,44,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, and can be submitted via BG/ST or through exemption as per tender documents. Payment of EMD is to be made to the Pay and Accounts Officer, RRCAT, Indore. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 25, 2026, 03:30 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 5, 2026, 10:00 AM, and September 25, 2026, 03:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 28, 2026, at 03:30 PM at RRCAT, Indore. This open tender is managed by the Superintending Officer (EEACS) at RRCAT, Indore, and requires bidders to meet specified pre-qualification criteria as detailed in the tender documents. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Officer (eeacs), Rrcat
AddressOffice Of Se (eeacs), Rrcat, Indore
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Raja Ramanna Centre For Advanced Technology Tender

Construction Of Shed For Porch Area Of Primary Section At Aecs..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Tender

Design, Supply, Installation, Integration And Commissioning Of Online Monitoring System For..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Oil Tender

Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Fire Alarm Detection..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Government Colleges Tender

Science Lab and Sports Equipment Design, Installation, and Maintenance for Madhya..read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply , Installation ,testing And Commissioning Works For The Lightning Protection..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Raja Ramanna Centre For Advanced Technology Tender

Construction Of Shed For Porch Area Of Primary Section At...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Tender

Design, Supply, Installation, Integration And Commissioning Of Online Monitoring System...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Oil Tender

Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Fire Alarm...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Government Colleges Tender

Science Lab and Sports Equipment Design, Installation, and Maintenance for...read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply , Installation ,testing And Commissioning Works For The Lightning...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category