| Tender Title | Fire Alarm Detection and Instrumentation System Installation for HRPL Locations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PLHO_191135_1 | Tender Reference Number | PLCC/HRPL Fire alarm system/T and I/26060 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Tender Document , Hazaribag , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Fire Alarm Detection System Along With Additional Instrumentation For Hrpl Locations
IndianOil Corporation Limited (Pipelines Division), represented by GM Contracts, is pleased to announce an open tender for the Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a Fire Alarm Detection System along with Additional Instrumentation for HRPL locations. This crucial project, identified by Tender Reference Number PLCC/HRPL Fire alarm system/T and I/26060, aims to enhance safety and operational efficiency across designated HRPL sites. Prospective bidders are invited to participate in this opportunity, with document downloads commencing on August 25, 2026, at 4:00 PM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 2:30 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 2:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The tender encompasses four distinct covers: Cover 1 for EMD submission proof/exemption, Cover 2 for pre-qualification documents including financial statements and commercial credentials, Cover 3 for technical qualification documents, and Cover 4 for the Bill of Quantities (BoQ) and price bids. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,000 is required, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The work duration is stipulated as 153 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Further details, including technical specifications, commercial annexures, and the NIT document, are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 4:00 PM. All submissions and payments are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm Contracts |
| Address | Indian Oil Corporation Limited (pipelines Division)
 A-1, Udyog Marg, Sector-1, Noida (up) 201 301, India |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm System Procurement for Ministry of Defence..read more
Provision And Installation Of New Intelligent Integrated Fire Detection And Alarm..read more
Annual Maintenance & Fire Safety Systems Service for Indira Gandhi Centre..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance of Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant & Sprinkler Systems..read more
Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Servicing of Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant, and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category