| Tender Title | NTPC Kanti Thermal Power Station: Civil Works for Bottom Ash Overflow, Surge, and Seal Water Tanks | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NTPC_111586_1 | Tender Reference Number | NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329744 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Muzaffarpur Thermal Power Station,muzaffarpur , Muzaffarpur , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Balance Civil Works Of Bottom Ash Overflow Tank, Surge Tank, Bottom Ashseal Water Tank At Ntpc Kanti
NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the "Balance Civil Works of Bottom Ash Overflow Tank, Surge Tank, Bottom Ash Seal Water Tank at NTPC Kanti". This is a limited tender for Works, with a Tender Reference Number of NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329744. The works are to be carried out at the Muzaffarpur Thermal Power Station, Muzaffarpur, with a stipulated Period of Work of 120 days. The Bid Validity is also set at 120 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹50,000, payable online. Bidders are advised to note that the tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at USSC, Raipur. Clarifications can be sought between September 4, 2026, 03:00 PM and September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. This tender involves a single cover bid submission, which will include proof of EMD payment and the price bid, to be quoted online. The tender is for Miscellaneous Works and no tender fee is applicable. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents from September 4, 2026, 03:00 PM to September 14, 2026, 11:00 AM. The tender is being managed by Mr. Ajay Kumar Verma of NTPC Ltd., USSC, Raipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ajay Kumar Verma |
| Address | Ntpc Ltd., Ussc, Raipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Appointment Of Dealers For Sale Of Ash Bricks At Ntpc Barh,..read more
Civil Maintenance Of S - 1, S-2 Ash Dyke And Overflow..read more
Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal Power..read more
Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal Power..read more
800065815 Design Supply And Installation Of 3d Miniature Model Of Ntpc..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category