| Tender Title | Kerala Dairy Milk and Milk Products Distribution Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KCMMF_867660_1 | Tender Reference Number | ED/KTP/MKTG/2-T/12 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2 Cr | Tender Location | Kattapanna Dairy , Idukki , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 999 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2534 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 236 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Milk And Milk Products Distribution
This tender is issued by Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd., specifically by the Senior Manager at Ernakulam Dairy, Tripunitura, Ernakulam, for the crucial service of MILK AND MILK PRODUCTS DISTRIBUTION. The work, valued at ₹2,00,00,000, is designated as a Transportation Works/Services category and falls under the broader tender category of "Services." This is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, where Cover 1 will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 will contain the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender document is available for download from September 4, 2026, at 04:30 PM until September 19, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from September 4, 2026, at 04:30 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 19, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM at KATTAPPANA DAIRY, which is also the designated location for the Pre-Bid Meeting on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹2,534 (including 18.00% GST) is applicable, along with a fixed EMD of ₹236. The bid validity period is set at 999 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information on NDA/Pre Qualification and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Senior Manager |
| Address | Ernakulam Dairy,&#x0d Tripunitura&#x0d Ernakulam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
To Provide Labour For Crate Washing, Milk Pouch Packing, Cleaning Of..read more
Hiring Of Insulated Vehicles For Supply Of Packed Milk And
 Fresh..read more
Hiring Of Insulated Vehicles For Supply Of Packed Milk And
 Fresh..read more
District Jail Korba Milk Supply Services..read more
Uttar Pradesh Milk Supply Services for Dairy Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category