| Tender Title | HTPB Resin Residue Mixing and Safe Disposal Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7889978 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Indian Space Research Organization (ISRO) under the Department of Space, specifically through the Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre, concerns the critical requirement for the "Mixing and disposal of low molecular weight HTPB resin residue." Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7889978 and dated 03-09-2026, this procurement has a total required quantity of 100 units. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 03-09-2026 at 5:21 PM and concludes on 24-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This opportunity is for qualified vendors capable of safely and effectively managing the specified hazardous materials, reflecting ISRO's commitment to responsible operational practices within its advanced space research endeavors.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hazardous Waste Disposal Services..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of WAC and SAC Gel Type Ion Exchange Resins..read more
Indian Air Force Resin Capsule Supply..read more
Supply Of Resin E8702 And Curing Agent Z..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category