Seaking Aircraft Tail Rotor Blade Repair Services

Services
Aerospace and Defence
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Seaking Aircraft Tail Rotor Blade Repair Services
Tender IDGEM/2025/B/6950482Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSeaking Aircraft Tail Rotor Blade Repair Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2025/B/6950482
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2025-12-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2025-12-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,14,125
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive services for the **REPAIR OF TAIL ROTOR BLADE OF SEAKING AIRCRAFT**, as indicated by the "Custom Bid for Services" item category. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2025/B/6950482**, is being issued by the **Indian Navy**, an organization under the **Ministry of Defence**. The Department responsible for this procurement is the **Department Of Military Affairs**, with operations based in Ernakulam. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender will be open for submission from **04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM** and will close promptly on **05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 20,14,125.0** is required. This is a critical opportunity for specialized service providers to contribute to the operational readiness of vital naval aviation assets, requiring meticulous attention to detail and adherence to stringent military specifications for the repair of Seaking aircraft tail rotor blades.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

MIG 29K Radar Receiver Repair Rate Contract: Receiving Module KONVERT-1 Servicing..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Navy Tender

MIG 29K Aircraft TALISMAN ASPJ Kit Integration Services..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indira Gandhi Rashtriya Uran Akademi Tender

Supply of Aircraft Components and Aviation Magnetos for IGRUA..read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

Aircraft Headset Procurement for Ai Airport Services Limited..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Aircraft Leveling Frame Procurement for Defence Aviation Support..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

MIG 29K Radar Receiver Repair Rate Contract: Receiving Module KONVERT-1...read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Navy Tender

MIG 29K Aircraft TALISMAN ASPJ Kit Integration Services...read more

South Goa , Goa

Indira Gandhi Rashtriya Uran Akademi Tender

Supply of Aircraft Components and Aviation Magnetos for IGRUA...read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

Aircraft Headset Procurement for Ai Airport Services Limited...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Aircraft Leveling Frame Procurement for Defence Aviation Support...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category