Benchtop Next Generation Sequencer System and Bio-fragment Analyzer Supply

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Benchtop Next Generation Sequencer System and Bio-fragment Analyzer Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981404Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBenchtop Next Generation Sequencer System and Bio-fragment Analyzer Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981404
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of a **Benchtop Next Generation Sequencer System with Bio-fragment Analyzer** by Hll Lifecare Limited, an organisation under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7981404 and dated 01-09-2026, is being managed by the Department of Health and Family Welfare, with proposals to be submitted to Hll Bhavan Registered Office Poojapura. The application period commences on 01-09-2026 at 1:01 PM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for the provision of this single, critical piece of laboratory equipment, vital for advancing genomic research and diagnostic capabilities within the healthcare sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    techspec_2026-09-01-12-11-56_8e21c93ec8a0b5dcd391f24cf351acc2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9829861.pdf
  • Document
    ATC63_e8ba8c23-9ef0-4c41-a04c1788245862079_sourcing2.pdf
  • Document
    1788245574.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Benchtom MWDXRF Chlorine Analyzer for Indian Oil Corporation Mathura..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Sitc Of Next Generation Sequencing..read more

Jhajjar , Haryana

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Biochemistry Analyzer for Fertilizer Sector Laboratory..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Bio Analyzer To Govt...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Benchtop DC Magnetron Multi-Target Sputtering System Procurement for Advanced Materials Research..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Benchtom MWDXRF Chlorine Analyzer for Indian Oil Corporation...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Sitc Of Next Generation Sequencing...read more

Jhajjar , Haryana

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Biochemistry Analyzer for Fertilizer Sector Laboratory...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Bio Analyzer To...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Benchtop DC Magnetron Multi-Target Sputtering System Procurement for Advanced Materials...read more

Nadia , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category