| Tender Title | Vypin Fish Landing Centre Parking Fee Collection Services 2026-27 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HED_867458_1 | Tender Reference Number | 37/2026 -27/EE/e-T/S |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.90 L | Tender Location | Vypin Ernakulam , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1265 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,750 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Vypin Fish Landing Centre Parking Area And Approach Road Parking Fee Collection 2026-27
This tender, referenced as 37/2026 -27/EE/e-T/S, is issued by the Harbour Engineering Department, a State Government and UT organization, inviting bids for the collection of parking fees at the Vypin Fish Landing Centre and its approach road for the 2026-27 period. The estimated tender value is ₹3,90,000, with a Bid Validity of 120 days. This is an open tender for Miscellaneous Services, with a contract form of Percentage and a single cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹9,750, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The Tender Fee is ₹1,265 (₹970 tender fee + ₹295 processing fee including GST). Bidders can download tender documents from September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made online from September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the closing date for submissions being September 14, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the Harbour Engineering Division Ernakulam. The work location is Vypin, Ernakulam, with a Pincode of 682511. Further details regarding the tender, including Conditions, Preliminary Agreement, and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Harbour Engineering Department Division Office Munambam Ernakulam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Tender Schedule..read more
Tender For Rights Of Management And Collection Of Fees For Stalls ..read more
Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Vypin Lighthouse Station..read more
Chettuva Harbour Toll Collection For One Year..read more
Supply of 63mm Single Hydrant Landing Valves for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category