Dassera Festival Karnapura: Stall and Vehicle Parking Management and Fee Collection Rights for 2026

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 88.74 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dassera Festival Karnapura: Stall and Vehicle Parking Management and Fee Collection Rights for 2026
Tender ID2026_DGDE_787770_1Tender Reference NumberTL/DF/KP/SVP/2026-27/I
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 88.74 L Tender LocationChh.sambhajinagar , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDassera Festival Karnapura: Stall and Vehicle Parking Management and Fee Collection Rights for 2026
  • Tender ID2026_DGDE_787770_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTL/DF/KP/SVP/2026-27/I
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 88.74 L
  • Tender LocationChh.sambhajinagar,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Tender For Rights Of Management And Collection Of Fees For Stalls&#x0d And Vehcile Parking During Dassera Festival, 2026 At Karnapura

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number TL/DF/KP/SVP/2026-27/I and Tender ID 2026_DGDE_787770_1, is for the "Rights of Management and Collection of Fees for Stalls and Vehicle Parking During Dassera Festival, 2026 at Karnapura." Issued by the Directorate General Defence Estates, specifically by the C.E.O Cantonment Board, this open tender is categorized under "Miscellaneous Works" and has an estimated tender value of ₹88,73,550. The work involves managing and collecting fees for stalls and vehicle parking for a period of 21 days during the Dassera Festival in 2026. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Finance). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹12,00,000, payable to the C.E.O Cantonment Board at Chh.Sambhajinagar. A tender fee of ₹5,900 is also applicable, payable to the same authority. Document download and bid submission commence on September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with bid submissions closing on September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 12:00 PM in Chh.Sambhajinagar. Bidders should note that no pre-bid meeting is scheduled, and withdrawal of bids is permitted. The bid validity period is 90 days from the bid submission end date. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids C.e.o Cantonment Board
AddressC.e.o Cantonment Board
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Harbour Engineering Department Tender

Vypin Fish Landing Centre Parking Area And Approach Road Parking Fee..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Concession To Supply Install Test Commission (sitc) And Operate Automated Vehicle..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

As Per Tender Schedule..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Synthetic Rubber and Modular Vehicle Parking System Installation..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Annual Contract For Rights To Collect The Parking Fees From Different..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Harbour Engineering Department Tender

Vypin Fish Landing Centre Parking Area And Approach Road Parking...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Concession To Supply Install Test Commission (sitc) And Operate Automated...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

As Per Tender Schedule...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Synthetic Rubber and Modular Vehicle Parking System Installation...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Annual Contract For Rights To Collect The Parking Fees From...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category