Synthetic Rubber and Modular Vehicle Parking System Installation

Works
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Synthetic Rubber and Modular Vehicle Parking System Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924757Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSynthetic Rubber and Modular Vehicle Parking System Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924757
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified vendors to supply and install synthetic rubber and modular vehicle parking solutions to the Border Road Organisation, operating under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924757, is open for applications from 02-09-2026 1:44 PM until 16-09-2026 2:00 PM. The total quantity required for this project is 7251 units. This crucial initiative, overseen by the Department of Defence and located in Sonitpur, aims to enhance infrastructure within the organization. Prospective bidders are encouraged to submit comprehensive proposals that meet the specified technical requirements and demonstrate the capability to deliver high-quality synthetic rubber and modular vehicle parking systems.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_d-18_2026-08-17-12-28-12_4081ca7ea51937fd4e113d4a0d2b2017.pdf
  • Document
    specs_d-18_2026-08-17-12-29-51_7bda3a54030b427be2aaefa968b7750d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9764428.pdf
  • Document
    bidderdecl_b874271a-481a-4c50-80351786951379232_vartaksores@gmail.com.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission (sitc) And Operate Automated..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Office Of Director General Tender

Jodhpur Defence Research Facility Vehicle Washing System Supply..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Concession To Supply Install Test Commission (sitc) And Operate Automated Vehicle..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Robotic Vehicle Washing System Procurement..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply and Installation of Reverse Camera Systems for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission (sitc) And Operate ...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Office Of Director General Tender

Jodhpur Defence Research Facility Vehicle Washing System Supply...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Concession To Supply Install Test Commission (sitc) And Operate Automated...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Robotic Vehicle Washing System Procurement...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply and Installation of Reverse Camera Systems for Indian Air...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category