| Tender Title | Naval Base Kochi Civil Works: Hardstanding, Drainage, Shed Repair, and Septic Tank Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787928_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8595_GE_NW |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.40 L | Tender Location | Kochi , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-05 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-21 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 98,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Per Boq And Tender Document
This tender, reference number 8595_GE_NW, invites bids for Civil Works concerning the PROVISION OF HARDSTANDING, PATH AND AREA DRAINAGE in various locations at INHS SANJIVANI, along with SPECIAL REPAIRS to a covered shed at Travancore Gate (P-251) and the PROVISION OF A DEFICIENT SEPTIC TANK at Galley No.2, all situated at Naval Base Kochi. The estimated tender value is ₹49,40,000, with a bid validity period of 60 days and a work completion period of 180 days. This is an open tender requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for tender fee and pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The Tender Fee is ₹500 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹98,800, payable to GE(NW)KOCHI. The document download and bid submission period commences on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 28, 2026, at 6:00 PM, respectively. The bid opening will take place on October 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE(NW)KOCHI. The tender is being invited by the Garrison Engineer (NW) Kochi, Military Engineer Services, Naval Base, Kochi - 682004.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge(nw)kochi |
| Address | Garrison Engineer (nw)
 Military Engineer Services
 Naval Base Post -682 004
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Maint Repair And Maintenance Of Mechanical Laundry Stp At Inhs..read more
As Per Boq And Tender Document..read more
Special Repairs Of W1 And W2 Taxi Links At Ins Garuda..read more
Special Repairs To Toilets At Vikramaditya Block P-411 At Naval Base..read more
Repairs/ Maintenance To Sewage System By Cleaning Of Septic Tank, Manholes,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category