Comprehensive Mechanical Laundry and STP Maintenance at Naval Bases in Kochi

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Maintenance Services
  • Opening DateSep 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Mechanical Laundry and STP Maintenance at Naval Bases in Kochi
Tender ID2026_MES_787545_1Tender Reference Number8704/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKochi , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Maintenance Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Mechanical Laundry and STP Maintenance at Naval Bases in Kochi
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787545_1
  • Tender Reference Number8704/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKochi,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Maintenance Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:35 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 05:35 PMClarification End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:35 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 05:35 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 89,880
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Comprehensive Maint Repair And Maintenance Of Mechanical Laundry Stp At Inhs Sanjivani And Venduruthy Naval Base Kochi

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8704/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_787545_1, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The Garrison Engineer (Naval Services), GE NS KOCHI, is inviting bids for the comprehensive maintenance, repair, and upkeep of mechanical laundry and Sewage Treatment Plants (STP) located at INHS Sanjivani and Venduruthi Naval Base in Kochi. This significant civil works contract falls under the product sub-category of 'category c(vii)(Water and Effluent Treatment)' and is for a duration of 365 days. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, 05:35 PM, until September 23, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bids to be submitted between September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 23, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹89,880 are required, with EMIs payable to GE NS KOCHI at Kochi, and the possibility of submitting EMD through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or exemption. The payment mode for fees is offline. The tender requires a two-cover submission, with Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents including application, demand draft/banker's cheque for tender cost, MES enlistment letter, EPF organization letter, GST registration, and documents for un-enlisted contractors as per NIT, while Cover 2 is designated for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender operates on an Item Rate form of contract, with a bid validity period of 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Ns Kochi
AddressMilitary Engineer Services &#x0d Garrison Engineer (naval Services)&#x0d Kataribagh, Naval Base Post&#x0d Kochi 682004&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Stp, Swt, Mechanical Laundry, Electric Incinerators, Composting Machine..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint And Repair Of Mechanical Laundry And Stp Installed At Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Geysers And Summer Appliances Incl Mechanical Laundry Under..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Document..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Sewage Treatment Plant Stp In Nausena Baugh And Nofra..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Stp, Swt, Mechanical Laundry, Electric Incinerators, Composting...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint And Repair Of Mechanical Laundry And Stp Installed At...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Geysers And Summer Appliances Incl Mechanical Laundry...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Document...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Sewage Treatment Plant Stp In Nausena Baugh And...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category