| Tender Title | Comprehensive Maintenance and Repair of ESCON Lifts at Multiple Military Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787570_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE(NW)KOCHI/81681 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Ge Ns Kochi , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Comprehensive Maintenance And Repair Of Electrically Operated Lifts Escon Make Installed At 300 Men Complex Signal School Pair Of Electrically Operated Lifts Installed At Inhs Sanjivani Echs Joc 48 Lt Cdr Bldg Virat Bldg Vikarant Bldg Niat
This tender, reference number CWE(NW)KOCHI/81681, seeks comprehensive maintenance and repair services for electrically operated ESCON make lifts installed across multiple locations including the 300 Men Complex Signal School, INHS Sanjivani, ECHS, JOC, 48 LT CDR Building, Virat Building, and Vikrant Building, NIAT. The work falls under the "Works" tender category with an estimated tender value of ₹40,00,000 and is to be executed under an Item Rate contract. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers. The tender is being invited by Col Siddharth Sharma, CWE NW Kochi, on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. Key dates for this open tender are: document download and sale period from September 2, 2026, 06:55 PM to September 23, 2026, 06:00 PM; bid submission commencement on September 16, 2026, 06:00 PM, concluding on September 23, 2026, 06:00 PM; and bid opening scheduled for September 25, 2026, 09:00 AM at HQ CWE NW Kochi. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000, payable to GE NS Kochi, are mandated. The period of work is stipulated to be 330 days. Pre-qualification documents, including scanned copies of application, tender fee and EMD (if applicable), enlistment letter, pre-qualification documents as per NIT, EPF registration, and GST registration, should be submitted in Cover 1, alongside the Finance proposal in Cover 2 which will include the BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Col Siddharth Sharma Cwe Nw Kochi |
| Address | Hq Cwe Nw Kochi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Maint/repair Of Goods/passenger Lifts Make Escon At Ins Dronacharya And..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance And Repairs Replacement Of Defective Parts Of 02 Nos..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At Multiple..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At Multiple..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Of Lifts At Mh And Dgqa Under Ge..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category