| Tender Title | Naval Park Visakhapatnam Lift Maintenance and Repair Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_768276_3 | Tender Reference Number | 82686/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11 L | Tender Location | Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Comprehensive Maintenance And Repairs Replacement Of Defective Parts Of 02 Nos Of Escon Make Lifts Inside Naval Park Under Ge Utility I Visakhapatnam
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 82686/E8, is for the comprehensive maintenance, repairs, and replacement of defective parts for two Escon make lifts located within the Naval Park under the Garrison Engineer Utility - I in Visakhapatnam. The inviting authority is the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, represented by Col Shinde SS, Commander Works Engineer, whose office is situated at Commander Works Engineers, Station Road, Visakhapatnam - 530 004. This is an open tender under the Works category, with a tender value of ₹11,00,000 and an estimated work period of 330 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the finance cover for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the fee/pre-qual/technical cover for all other requisite documents, including but not limited to an application for tender documents, GST registration, EMD for un-enlisted contractors, and an MoU from the Lift OEM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is stipulated at ₹22,000 (2.0% of tender value), payable to the Garrison Engineer Utility - I, Visakhapatnam. The tender document download period commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 08-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM until 08-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Bid Opening Place in Visakhapatnam. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to the Garrison Engineer Utility - I, Visakhapatnam. This is an item rate contract, and withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Col Shinde Ss, Commander Works Engineer |
| Address | Commander Works Engineers, Station Road, Visakhapatnam - 530 004 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Replacement Of Internal Electrical Fittings, Fixtures, Dbs And Sub..read more
Periodical Services To Certain Building Of Area D At Naval Dockyard..read more
Repair / Maint Of Lt Panels, Distribution Feeder Pillar Boxes, Lt..read more
Repair Servicing Maintenance And Replacement Unsv Spares Of Passenger Goods Lifts..read more
Repair Maintenance To Flooring Brick Work Plastering Plinth Protection Roof Sheet..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category