Cochin Shipyard High Speed Diesel Oil Supply and Delivery

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Chemical Products
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cochin Shipyard High Speed Diesel Oil Supply and Delivery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994198Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCochin Shipyard High Speed Diesel Oil Supply and Delivery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994198
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7994198, is being issued by Cochin Shipyard Ltd, an organization under the Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways, for the procurement of High Speed Diesel Oil. The Department of Public Enterprises is the sponsoring department. The tender will be open for bids from 03-09-2026 at 5:13 PM until 14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The required total quantity for this procurement is 12 units, with the delivery and related activities to be managed at Perumanoor Po Kochi 682015, within the address of Cochin Shipyard Limited, Perumanoor Kochi-682015 (PIN 682304).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    purchase_technical_specification_diesel_2026-09-03-16-29-50_37ef422589926ceed9f454c7a317150f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9844212.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Procurement of Low Sulphur Marine Gas Oil (LSHF HSD) for Cochin..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

High Speed Diesel Supply for Hindustan Copper Limited..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Tender

Supply Of High Speed Diesel Oil (hsd) As Per Is 1460:2017..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Diesel (high Speed Diesel, Hsd As Per Is 1460)..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Framework Agreement For Supply Of High-speed Diesel For 02 Years..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Procurement of Low Sulphur Marine Gas Oil (LSHF HSD) for...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

High Speed Diesel Supply for Hindustan Copper Limited...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Tender

Supply Of High Speed Diesel Oil (hsd) As Per Is...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Diesel (high Speed Diesel, Hsd As Per Is 1460)...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Framework Agreement For Supply Of High-speed Diesel For 02 Years...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category