| Tender Title | EP Emulsion Chemical Supply for BPCL Kochi Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/8000281 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 02:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 02:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), a prominent organization under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, for the procurement of EP Emulsion Chemical at their Kochi Refinery located in Ambalamugal, Kerala. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/8000281. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids between the start date of September 5, 2026, at 2:53 PM and the closing date of September 28, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The total quantity required for this procurement is 875 units. BPCL Kochi Refinery is seeking reliable and qualified vendors to supply this essential chemical, and prospective bidders are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and requirements within the tender document to ensure their submission meets all stipulated criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Fresh Catalyst For Nht (msbp) Unit Of Bpcl-kochi Refinery..read more
Kochi Refinery LIMS SampleManager Upgrade and Enhancement Services..read more
Two Year Rate Contract For Stud Bolts At Bpcl Kochi Refinery..read more
Procurement Of Rhodium Dicarbonyl Catalyst For The Oxo Alcohol Unit At..read more
Three-Year Contract for Effluent Treatment Plant Operations at BPCL Kochi Refinery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category