| Tender Title | Rhodium Dicarbonyl Catalyst Supply for BPCL Kochi Refinery Oxo Alcohol Unit | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 1000460722 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Tender Document , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 04:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 04:01 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Procurement Of Rhodium Dicarbonyl Catalyst For The Oxo Alcohol Unit At Bpcl Kochi Refinery (kr)
This tender is issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the procurement of Rhodium Dicarbonyl Catalyst specifically for the Oxo Alcohol Unit at their Kochi Refinery (KR). The tender, designated as Tender Reference Number 1000460722 and classified under Goods within the Oil/Gas/Lubricants product category, is an Open/Advertised type. The ePublished Date is 24-Jul-2026 at 04:15 PM, with the Document Download Start Date also on 24-Jul-2026 at 05:00 PM and ending on 09-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 24-Jul-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date coinciding with the Document Download End Date, 09-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 04:01 PM. There is no Tender Fee, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹750,000 is required. The Tender Inviting Authority is REEJA SS, with the full address to be found within the Tender Document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Reeja Ss |
| Address | As Per Tender Document |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Fresh Catalyst For Nht (msbp) Unit Of Bpcl-kochi Refinery..read more
Erection Of Catalyst Storage Shed In Bpcl Kochi Refinery In September..read more
Kochi Refinery LIMS SampleManager Upgrade and Enhancement Services..read more
Two Year Rate Contract For Stud Bolts At Bpcl Kochi Refinery..read more
Three-Year Contract for Effluent Treatment Plant Operations at BPCL Kochi Refinery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category