Fresh Catalyst Supply for BPCL-Kochi Refinery NHT (MSBP) Unit

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateJun 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fresh Catalyst Supply for BPCL-Kochi Refinery NHT (MSBP) Unit
Tender IDNATender Reference Number1000458906
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-06-29 05:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAs Per Tender Document , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFresh Catalyst Supply for BPCL-Kochi Refinery NHT (MSBP) Unit
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number1000458906
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-29 05:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAs Per Tender Document,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-29 03:32 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:01 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-29 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-29 05:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-29 03:32 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:01 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-29 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-29 05:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Fresh Catalyst For Nht (msbp) Unit Of Bpcl-kochi Refinery

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "SUPPLY OF FRESH CATALYST FOR NHT (MSBP) UNIT OF BPCL-KOCHI REFINERY." This tender, with reference number 1000458906, falls under the Goods category and specifically within the Oil/Gas/Lubricants product category. The tender is open and advertised, with a bid security deposit (EMD) of INR 500,000 required. Interested parties can download tender documents from June 29, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 10, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from June 29, 2026, 05:01 PM, with the final submission deadline also being September 10, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 02:01 PM. The inviting authority for this tender is REEJA SS, with the address to be confirmed in the tender document. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Reeja Ss
AddressAs Per Tender Document
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-06-29 05:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Erection Of Catalyst Storage Shed In Bpcl Kochi Refinery In September..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Supply Of Pfcc Fresh Catalyst..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Kochi Refinery LIMS SampleManager Upgrade and Enhancement Services..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Two Year Rate Contract For Stud Bolts At Bpcl Kochi Refinery..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

RFCC Catalyst Procurement for Indian Oil Corporation Gujarat Refinery..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Erection Of Catalyst Storage Shed In Bpcl Kochi Refinery In...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Supply Of Pfcc Fresh Catalyst...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Kochi Refinery LIMS SampleManager Upgrade and Enhancement Services...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Two Year Rate Contract For Stud Bolts At Bpcl Kochi...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

RFCC Catalyst Procurement for Indian Oil Corporation Gujarat Refinery...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category