Supply of Polymethyl Methacrylate (Acrylic) Sheets for South Western Railway

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Polymethyl Methacrylate (Acrylic) Sheets for South Western Railway
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7894595Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:41 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dharwad , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Polymethyl Methacrylate (Acrylic) Sheets for South Western Railway
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7894595
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:41 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dharwad, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:41 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:41 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Ministry of Railways, specifically from the South Western Railway under the Indian Railways umbrella, presents a procurement opportunity for **Polymethyl Methacrylate (PMMA) (Acrylic) Sheets (V2) as per IS 14753 (Latest) (Q3)**. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7894595, is open for application from 27-08-2026 at 10:41 AM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The South Western Railway is seeking the supply of a total quantity of **10 units** of these specified acrylic sheets. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids to meet this requirement for the South Western Railway office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9729615.pdf
  • Document
    is_f52bf982-ef21-4dc8-95ef1786180280358_msdublgem.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Polymethyl Methacrylate (PMMA) Acrylic Sheets per IS 14753 Standards..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Neoprene Rubber Sheets for Directorate of Purchase and Stores..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Acrylic Binder-1 For Tnpl Unit- Ii..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Structural Steel Sheet Supply and Testing Services for Atomic Energy Project..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Polymethyl Methacrylate (PMMA) Acrylic Sheets per IS 14753...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Neoprene Rubber Sheets for Directorate of Purchase and...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Acrylic Binder-1 For Tnpl Unit- Ii...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Structural Steel Sheet Supply and Testing Services for Atomic Energy...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category