Supply of Polymethyl Methacrylate (PMMA) Acrylic Sheets per IS 14753 Standards

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Polymethyl Methacrylate (PMMA) Acrylic Sheets per IS 14753 Standards
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978958Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Polymethyl Methacrylate (PMMA) Acrylic Sheets per IS 14753 Standards
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978958
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a procurement opportunity for the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy and the Ministry of State (PMO). The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7978958, seeks the supply of Polymethyl Methacrylate (PMMA) (Acrylic) Sheets (V2) in accordance with IS 14753 (Latest) specifications. A total quantity of 40 units is required. Interested parties should note that the bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 2:54 PM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity, dated September 2, 2026, is crucial for the operational needs of the Directorate of Purchase and Stores.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827001.pdf
  • Document
    xiix_82d09756-2278-478f-87ad1788176212093_apon2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Western Railway Tender

Supply of Polymethyl Methacrylate (Acrylic) Sheets for South Western Railway..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Supply of IS 650 Standards Sand for Cement Testing..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

North Western Railway Tender

Supply of Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets for Indian Railways Network..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

South Western Railway Tender

Supply of Polymethyl Methacrylate (Acrylic) Sheets for South Western Railway...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Supply of IS 650 Standards Sand for Cement Testing...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

North Western Railway Tender

Supply of Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets for Indian Railways Network...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category