Emerson Analyzer Spare Parts Procurement for NTPC Kudgi SWAS and DM Plant

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateJul 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Emerson Analyzer Spare Parts Procurement for NTPC Kudgi SWAS and DM Plant
Tender ID2026_NTPC_109789_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329054
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-07-03 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Kudgi , Bijapur(kar) , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEmerson Analyzer Spare Parts Procurement for NTPC Kudgi SWAS and DM Plant
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_109789_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329054
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Kudgi,Bijapur(kar), Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-03 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-03 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-03 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Spares For Emerson Analyzers Installed At Swas,dm Plantand Cpp Areas Of Ntpc Kudgi.

This tender, issued by NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, concerns the Procurement of Spares for Emerson Analyzers. These critical spares are required for the SWAS, DM Plant, and CPP areas located at NTPC Kudgi. The tender is a National Competitive Bid and falls under the category of Goods, specifically Miscellaneous Goods. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission commencing on July 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM, and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender requires a single cover submission, encompassing technical specifications, special purchase conditions, supporting documents for quoted rates, and a duly filled price bid. Notably, there are no tender fees or EMD required for this submission. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 90 days from the award of the contract, and the bid validity is also set at 90 days. The tender inviting authority is NTPC Limited, Western Region II Headquarters, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh, with Mr. Chandra Bhushan, Sr. Manager (USSC C and M), as the point of contact.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chandra Bhushan Sr.manager (ussc C And M)
AddressNtpc Limited (a Government Of India Enterprise), Western Region Ii Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Asco(emerson) Make Solenoids For Ntpc Bongaogaon..read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of John Crane Seal For Dm Plant Stage 1 At..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Dozer BD 80 Spare Parts for Indian Army..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Plant Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply And Commissioning Of Swas System Analysers And Sample Handling System..read more

Angul , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Asco(emerson) Make Solenoids For Ntpc Bongaogaon...read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of John Crane Seal For Dm Plant Stage 1...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Dozer BD 80 Spare Parts for Indian Army...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Plant Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply And Commissioning Of Swas System Analysers And Sample Handling...read more

Angul , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category