Supply of Impeller and Shaft Assemblies for Railway Applications

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Impeller and Shaft Assemblies for Railway Applications
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberP2265710
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-16 07:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Impeller and Shaft Assemblies for Railway Applications
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberP2265710
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-16 07:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBangalore,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-16 07:34 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-16 07:34 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-16 07:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-16 07:34 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-16 07:34 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-16 07:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number P2265710, is issued by STORES/RWF, a unit within the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender seeks bids for the supply of an "Impeller and shaft assembly" under the "Goods" tender category, specifically within "Railway related Products." The work location for this tender is Bangalore. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents were e-published on August 16, 2026, at 07:34 PM, and the document download period commences on the same date and time, concluding on September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Similarly, the bid submission period begins on August 16, 2026, at 07:34 PM, and closes sharply on September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will occur on September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. For a comprehensive understanding of the work description and any other pertinent details, applicants are directed to refer to the full tender document. The inviting authority's address is Rail Wheel Factory, Doddaballapur Road, Yelahanka, Bangalore.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Stores/rwf
AddressRail Wheel Factory, Doddaballapur Road, Yelahanka Yelahanka Bangalore
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Tender

9400m26b53 Procurement Of Pressure Vessel And Mechanical Shaft Assemblies..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Manufacturing and Supply of P-Pump Impellers and Wear Rings..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Balanced Single Suction Closed Impellers with Wear Rings for..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing And Full Overhauling Of Two Nos Flowmore Make, Hsc Type,..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Hindustan Shipyard Limited Tender

Marine Strainer Supply for VC11200 and 203 Projects..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Tender

9400m26b53 Procurement Of Pressure Vessel And Mechanical Shaft Assemblies...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Manufacturing and Supply of P-Pump Impellers and Wear Rings...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Balanced Single Suction Closed Impellers with Wear Rings...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing And Full Overhauling Of Two Nos Flowmore Make, Hsc...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Hindustan Shipyard Limited Tender

Marine Strainer Supply for VC11200 and 203 Projects...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category