KDCMP Pit Office and Infrastructure Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title KDCMP Pit Office and Infrastructure Construction Project
Tender ID2026_NML_110692_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/SSC -/9900330989
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-05 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKerendari Coal Mining Project , Hazaribag , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKDCMP Pit Office and Infrastructure Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_NML_110692_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/SSC -/9900330989
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKerendari Coal Mining Project,Hazaribag, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-05 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-05 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-12 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-05 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-12 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-05 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Pit Office And Associated Infrastructures Facilities For Kdcmp

NTPC MINING LIMITED, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids through an Open Tender process for the "Construction of PIT office and associated infrastructures facilities for KDCMP." This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/SSC -/9900330989 and Tender ID 2026_NML_110692_1, falls under the Civil Works product category. The work is expected to be completed within 365 days and has a bid validity period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in three covers: Cover 1 for scanned fee details, Cover 2 for technical pre-qualification and technical details, and Cover 3 for the price bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,00,000, payable to NTPC MINING LIMITED at RANCHI, with no exemption allowed for EMD. The tender documents are available for download from August 5, 2026, 01:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 9, 2026, 01:00 PM. Bid opening will commence on September 10, 2026, at 01:30 PM at NTPC Mining Limited. Further details, including tender documents and NIT, are available for download. Clarification period for this tender is from August 5, 2026, 01:00 PM to August 12, 2026, 03:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Utpal Borah Sr. Manager (cnm)
AddressNtpc Mining Limited, Buiding No 123 Ramkeshi Heights Old Ag Colony Kadru Ranchi 834002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Installation Of 10 Nos. Deep Bore Wells In Project Affected Villages..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Thq Office And Other Infrastructure At Darma Valley Of..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Thq Office And Other Infrastructure At Johar Valley Of..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Thq Office And Other Infrastructure At Vyas Valley Of..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Providing Temporary Civil Infrastructure (porta Cabin) For Integrated Security ..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

Installation Of 10 Nos. Deep Bore Wells In Project Affected...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Thq Office And Other Infrastructure At Darma Valley...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Thq Office And Other Infrastructure At Johar Valley...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Thq Office And Other Infrastructure At Vyas Valley...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Providing Temporary Civil Infrastructure (porta Cabin) For Integrated Security...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category