Supply of Siemens Ethernet Switches for NTPC North Karanpura Switchyard Group

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Siemens Ethernet Switches for NTPC North Karanpura Switchyard Group
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110638_2Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330395
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNorth Karanpura , Chatra , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Siemens Ethernet Switches for NTPC North Karanpura Switchyard Group
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110638_2
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330395
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNorth Karanpura,Chatra, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Siemens Make Ethernet Switch For Switchyard Grp Of Ntpc North Karanpura

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is issuing a Limited Tender for the procurement of Siemens Make Ethernet Switches specifically for the Switchyard Group at NTPC North Karanpura. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330395, falls under the "Goods" category, with a focus on "Miscellaneous Goods." The contract form is for "Supply," and the estimated work duration is 90 days. Interested bidders are advised that the tender documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the USSC NTPC Limited, Nava Raipur location. This tender is structured with two covers, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical submissions, including duly signed and stamped technical specifications and Special Purchase Conditions, as well as supporting documents like PO copies, invoice copies, and printed pricelists. Cover 2 is exclusively for the Price Bid, requiring a duly filled BOQ sheet. NTPC Limited is located at 9th and 10th Floor, CBD Building, USSC-C and M-3, Raipur, Sector 21, Chhattisgarh- 492018, India, and the tender inviting authority is Rajesh Kumar Verma, DGM (USSC C n M). There is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender, and withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rajesh Kumar Verma Dgm (ussc C N M)
AddressNtpc Limited (a Government Of India Enterprise), 9th And 10th Floor, Cbd Building, Ussc-c And M-3, Raipur,sector 21,chhattisgarh- 492018, India
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

As Oper Pr..read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

200147419 Procurement Of 220v 100a Dc Boost Charger Switchyard For Ntpc..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Pressure Switches For H2 Plant Compressors In Ntpc Barh..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Jai Balaji Make Soot Blower Limit Switches For Ntpc..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply, Design, Erection, Retrofitting And Commissioning Of 400 Kv Circuit Breakers..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

As Oper Pr...read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

200147419 Procurement Of 220v 100a Dc Boost Charger Switchyard For...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Pressure Switches For H2 Plant Compressors In Ntpc...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Jai Balaji Make Soot Blower Limit Switches For...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply, Design, Erection, Retrofitting And Commissioning Of 400 Kv Circuit...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category