| Tender Title | Kusunda Railway Colony Water Tank Replacement Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 173-DHN-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:53 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 11:53 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:53 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:53 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number 173-DHN-2026-27, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the DHANBAD DIVISION-ENGINEERING/EAST CENTRAL RLY, under the purview of the Tender Inviting Authority located at DRM OFFICE East Central Railway, Dhanbad Dhanbad. The tender is for the "Replacement of old PS Tank & CI Tank at Kusunda Railway colony of DHN Division under ADEN(2)/DHN," falling under the "Goods" tender category and "Railway related Products" product category. This is an Open/Advertised tender with no associated tender fee. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of 99400 is required. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 11:53 AM until September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 11:53 AM and must be submitted by September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. The location for this work is Hazipur. For complete and detailed information regarding the scope of work, bidders are directed to refer to the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dhanbad Division-engineering/east Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office East Central Railway, Dhanbad Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Replacement Of Damaged Water Supply Fittings And Pvc Water Storage Tank..read more
500 Liter Water Tank..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
8839/e8- Addn / Altn Of Rcc Water Tank To Polyethylene Water..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category