| Tender Title | Civil Works: RCC to Polyethylene Water Tank Conversion, Landscape Lighting, and Compactor Supply at GE Minniebay | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785742_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8839/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35.25 L | Tender Location | Ge, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 8839/e8- Addn / Altn Of Rcc Water Tank To Polyethylene Water Storage Tank In Bldg P-167, Srinagar Colony, Minniebay, Provision Of Landscape Lighting At Bay Watch Area, Provn Of 04 X Compactor For The Main Office Of Ge (p) North, Spl Rep / Replacement
This tender seeks qualified contractors for comprehensive civil works at GE, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram. The scope of work includes the addition and alteration of an RCC water tank to a polyethylene water storage tank in Building P-167, Srinagar Colony, Minniebay, along with the provision of landscape lighting at the Bay Watch Area and the supply of 04 compactors for the main office of GE (P) North, as well as specified replacement works. The estimated tender value is ₹35,25,000, with a contract period of 180 days. The tender is an open/advertised tender of the Item Rate form of contract, with EMD set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹70,500, payable to GE, Minniebay at Sri Vijaya Puram. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE, Minniebay at Sri Vijaya Puram. Bids will be accepted from 12th September 2026 at 11:00 AM until 19th September 2026 at 06:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for 21st September 2026 at 09:00 AM at GE, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram. The EMD fee can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. Documents will be available for download from 22nd August 2026 at 11:00 AM until 19th September 2026 at 06:00 PM. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and financial bid. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and required documents are available in the tender notice.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram |
| Address | Ge, Minniebay, Junglighat (po), Sri Vijaya Puram -744103 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
8839/e8- Addn / Altn Of Rcc Water Tank To Polyethylene Water..read more
8855/e8- Provn Of 04 No Bore Wells For Water Supply In..read more
Balance Civil Works Of Bottom Ash Overflow Tank, Surge Tank, Bottom..read more
8855/e8- Provn Of 04 No Bore Wells For Water Supply In..read more
8855/e8- Provn Of 04 No Bore Wells For Water Supply In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category