Provision of Four Bore Wells for Water Supply at Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 43.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Provision of Four Bore Wells for Water Supply at Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram
Tender ID2026_MES_785339_1Tender Reference Number8855/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:10 PM
Tender Value ₹ 43.50 L Tender LocationGe, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProvision of Four Bore Wells for Water Supply at Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785339_1
  • Tender Reference Number8855/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:10 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 43.50 L
  • Tender LocationGe, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:10 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:10 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:10 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 87,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 8855/e8- Provn Of 04 No Bore Wells For Water Supply In Aor Of Ge Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram

This tender, reference number 8855/E8, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES and invited by the GE, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram, concerns the crucial provision of four bore wells for water supply within the Area of Responsibility (AOR) of GE Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram. This open tender, with an item rate contract form, is designated for civil works and has an estimated tender value of ₹43,50,000. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days of commencement, with a bid validity period of 60 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of 20th August 2026 at 11:00 AM, and the bid submission end date of 10th September 2026 at 06:10 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹87,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, with the option for exemption through a Bank Guarantee or Fixed Deposit Receipt. The tender fee is ₹500. Bids will be opened on 12th September 2026 at 09:00 AM at the GE, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram location. This two-cover tender requires prospective bidders to submit a fee/pre-qualification/technical bid in Cover 1 and a financial bid in Cover 2, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and tender documents. Detailed eligibility criteria and other requirements are specified within the tender documents, which are available for download from 20th August 2026 until 10th September 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram
AddressGe, Minniebay, Junglighat (po), Sri Vijaya Puram -744103
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8855/e8- Provn Of 04 No Bore Wells For Water Supply In..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Compound Wall Around P-86 Bldg At Nts (svp) Teylerabad..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8826/e8- Comprehensive Repairs Of Roofing And Connected Works At All Areas..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Andmaint Of External Water Supply Distrubution Lines Valve Set At..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Maint Of External Water Supply Distrubution Pipe Lines..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8855/e8- Provn Of 04 No Bore Wells For Water Supply...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Compound Wall Around P-86 Bldg At Nts (svp)...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8826/e8- Comprehensive Repairs Of Roofing And Connected Works At All...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Andmaint Of External Water Supply Distrubution Lines Valve Set...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Maint Of External Water Supply Distrubution Pipe...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category