Bore Well Drilling and Water Supply Infrastructure Development in Sri Vijaya Puram

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 43.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bore Well Drilling and Water Supply Infrastructure Development in Sri Vijaya Puram
Tender ID2026_MES_785339_1Tender Reference Number8855/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:10 PM
Tender Value ₹ 43.50 L Tender LocationGe, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBore Well Drilling and Water Supply Infrastructure Development in Sri Vijaya Puram
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785339_1
  • Tender Reference Number8855/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:10 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 43.50 L
  • Tender LocationGe, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:10 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:10 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:10 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 87,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 8855/e8- Provn Of 04 No Bore Wells For Water Supply In Aor Of Ge Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram, for the "PROVISION OF 04 NO BORE WELLS FOR WATER SUPPLY IN AOR OF GE MINNIEBAY, SRI VIJAYA PURAM". The work falls under the "Civil Works" product category and is a works tender categorized as Open/Advertised. The estimated tender value is ₹43,50,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹87,000, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the period of work is stipulated as 180 days. The tender process involves two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 designated for financial bids. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE, Minniebay at Sri Vijaya Puram. The EMD can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed under certain conditions. Critical dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date and ePublished Date on August 20, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bidders can download tender documents until September 11, 2026, at 06:10 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date on September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date on September 11, 2026, at 06:10 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the NIT document for detailed eligibility criteria and other essential information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram
AddressGe, Minniebay, Junglighat (po), Sri Vijaya Puram -744103
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8855/e8- Provn Of 04 No Bore Wells For Water Supply In..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8855/e8- Provn Of 04 No Bore Wells For Water Supply In..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Development Of Bore Well For Augmentation Of Water Supply For Terminal..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Andmaint Of External Water Supply Distrubution Lines Valve Set At..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Maint Of External Water Supply Distrubution Pipe Lines..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8855/e8- Provn Of 04 No Bore Wells For Water Supply...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8855/e8- Provn Of 04 No Bore Wells For Water Supply...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Development Of Bore Well For Augmentation Of Water Supply For...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Andmaint Of External Water Supply Distrubution Lines Valve Set...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Maint Of External Water Supply Distrubution Pipe...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category