| Tender Title | Master Planning and Architectural Engineering Design for Mayurakshi Bhavan Remodeling | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IWD_5020344_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBIW/EE/MHQD/e-Quotation -04/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Massanjore Dumka Jharkand , Dumka , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Engagement Of Reputed Consultancy Firm For Preparation Of Master Planning For Architectural And Engineering Design Including Electrical Arrangement And Interior Decoration For Remodeling Modernization And Rejuvenation Of Mayurakshi Bhavan Abundant
This tender, reference number WBIW/EE/MHQD/e-Quotation -04/2026-27, is invited by the IRRIGATION AND WATERWAYS DEPT. for the "Engagement of reputed consultancy Firm for preparation of Master planning for Architectural and engineering design including electrical arrangement and interior decoration for remodeling modernization and rejuvenation of Mayurakshi Bhavan abundant." The tender is open for services under the Consultancy product category. Key critical dates include the ePublished Date on August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with document download and bid submission both commencing on the same date and time. Bids will close on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM, followed by the bid opening on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, MHQD, Banemadhab more, Suri, Birbhum. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹10,000, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial proposal (BOQ). The work is located in Massanjore, Dumka, Jharkhand, and the work period is 60 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender inviting authority is the Executive Engineer MHQD, whose office is located at Offce of the Executive Engineer, MHQD, Banemadhab more, Suri, Birbhum.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Mhqd |
| Address | Offce Of The Executive Engineer,mhqd &#x0d Banemadhab More &#x0d Suri,birbhum |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Architectural & Design Engineering DPR Consultancy for Ministry of Defence Public..read more
And Submission Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) As Well As Arranging..read more
The Appointment Of Architectural Firm For Comprehensive Architectural Services For Preparation..read more
Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Gangadhar Meher University Building Construction and..read more
Consultancy Services For Master Planning, Development Of Concept Architectural Plans And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category