| Tender Title | Mosabani Concentrator Plant Augmentation and Capacity Expansion | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HCL_284037_1 | Tender Reference Number | HCL/ICC/0.4-0.6MTPA (Pkg-1)/CONC/2026-27/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 137.55 Cr | Tender Location | Icc , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-14 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Augmentation Of Existing Mosabani Concentrator Plant (pkg1) Indian Copper Complex, Mosabani, Ghatshila, India
This tender, reference number HCL/ICC/0.4-0.6MTPA (Pkg-1)/CONC/2026-27/01, is issued by Hindustan Copper Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the "AUGMENTATION OF EXISTING MOSABANI CONCENTRATOR PLANT (PKG1)" located at the Indian Copper Complex, Mosabani, Ghatshila, India. The work involves significant augmentation with an estimated tender value of ₹1,37,55,00,000 and a contract period of 365 days. This is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 will contain the NIT, PQC compliance, and other relevant documents, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ). A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,00,000 is required, payable to Hindustan Copper Limited, with provisions for EMD through Bank Guarantee or exemption. The tender documents are available for download from July 14, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM. Prospective bidders are encouraged to participate in a Pre-Bid Meeting scheduled for July 23, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Tamra Bhavan, Kolkata. Bid submissions are open from August 03, 2026, 03:00 PM and will close on September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 16, 2026, 03:30 PM at the same venue.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm Materials And Contracts |
| Address | Tamra Bhavan
 1, Ashutosh Chowdhury Avenuekolkata, West Bengal 700 019 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Augmentation Of Dpt Shed At Allahabad Lpg Plant..read more
Construction Of Tailing Pond On Epc Mode For Copper Concentrator Plant..read more
Supply of Copper Concentrator for Bhabha Atomic Research Centre..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Electrical And Instrumentation Works For Capacity Augmentation Of Cochi Coimbatore Karur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category