Supply of 1000 Metric Tons High Grade Zinc Ingot for Heavy Industry

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 1000 Metric Tons High Grade Zinc Ingot for Heavy Industry
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980699Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 1000 Metric Tons High Grade Zinc Ingot for Heavy Industry
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980699
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is pleased to issue Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980699 for the procurement of **1000 Metric Tons of HG Zinc Ingot**. This tender is being managed by the Heavy Engineering Corporation Limited (HEC), with the procurement office located in Raanchi. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids between the bid start date of September 1, 2026, at 12:36 PM, and the bid end date of September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant procurement within the heavy industry sector, requiring reliable and high-quality supply of essential raw materials.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    999ba738f8ccd71c333b609bcdea8394.pdf
  • Document
    zinc_ingot_spec_2026-09-01-10-59-03_ce5d1145f2ff8d8643868ef5a24130d3.pdf
  • Document
    ATCZINC_d2033f6c-3612-4be0-a8a21788245828090_buycon24.heclh.jh.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9829074.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of Zinc Ingots for Defence Production..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

Procurement of Zinc Based Alloy Ingots for Defence Production..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Pure Magnesium Ingot Grade MG-90 for Defence Production..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of 24,000 kg Pure Magnesium Ingot Grade MG-90 for HAL..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Heavy Duty High Volume Storage Rack Supply for Indian Army..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of Zinc Ingots for Defence Production...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

Procurement of Zinc Based Alloy Ingots for Defence Production...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Pure Magnesium Ingot Grade MG-90 for Defence Production...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of 24,000 kg Pure Magnesium Ingot Grade MG-90 for...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Heavy Duty High Volume Storage Rack Supply for Indian Army...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category