Procurement of Zinc Based Alloy Ingots for Defence Production

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Zinc Based Alloy Ingots for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980927Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:32 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Zinc Based Alloy Ingots for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980927
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:32 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:32 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:32 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of Zinc Based Alloy Ingot. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7980927, and the tender is being managed by Yantra India Limited. Suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for a total quantity of 7571 units of Zinc Based Alloy Ingot. The tender period commences on 01-09-2026 at 11:32 AM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This represents a critical procurement for the defence sector, requiring a reliable and capable supplier to meet the specified quantity and quality standards.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    qapznbasealoy_2026-07-03-16-16-03_6b24fe9480fb85f90_2026-09-01-11-22-13_2395b7c9f8e798cfe0c0c50f62c48d93.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9829339.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Zinc Ingot Supply for Hindustan Copper Limited..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Tin Granules Notch Bar Ingots for Defence Production..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Alloy 20 Gate Valve Supply for FACT, Kerala..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Clay Graphite Crucibles Supply for Copper Alloy Melting..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Niobium Metal Ingots Of Purity 99.6 Percent Minimum As Per Annexure..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Zinc Ingot Supply for Hindustan Copper Limited...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Tin Granules Notch Bar Ingots for Defence Production...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Alloy 20 Gate Valve Supply for FACT, Kerala...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Clay Graphite Crucibles Supply for Copper Alloy Melting...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Niobium Metal Ingots Of Purity 99.6 Percent Minimum As Per...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category