| Tender Title | Zinc Ingot Supply for Hindustan Copper Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7988408 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from Hindustan Copper Limited, specifically from their Kolkata Corporate Office, represents an opportunity to supply **3000 units of Zinc Ingots**. Issued under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988408 and dated September 2, 2026, this procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Mines. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between September 2, 2026, 3:42 PM and September 12, 2026, 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,000.0 is required for participation. This tender offers a significant opportunity for suppliers in the metals sector to engage with a key Public Sector Undertaking and contribute to their material requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Zinc Ingots for Defence Production..read more
Supply of 1000 Metric Tons High Grade Zinc Ingot for Heavy..read more
Procurement of Zinc Based Alloy Ingots for Defence Production..read more
Supply of 820 Units of Ingot Babbitt Metal for Bhilai Steel..read more
Indian Army MP Grease No. 2 Supply and Delivery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category