Supply of Tin Granules Notch Bar Ingots for Defence Production

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Scraps
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Tin Granules Notch Bar Ingots for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7772296Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Scraps Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Tin Granules Notch Bar Ingots for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7772296
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Scraps Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide 1000 units of TIN GRANULES NOTCH BAR INGOTS to the Department Of Defence Production, under the purview of the Ministry Of Defence. Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited (midhani) is the procuring organization, and interested parties are invited to submit their bids for Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7772296. The bid submission window is critically important, opening on 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM and closing precisely on 05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 60000.0 is required for participation. This tender, dated 10-07-2026, signifies a direct requirement from a key defense production entity, demanding reliable and high-quality supply of these specialized materials.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specup_2026-07-10-15-46-04_ff9faa9c9af68e1551b88758f24d67a7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9843477.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9589981.pdf
  • Document
    ATCTIN_1944003c-69f5-485a-92f11783680361640_diptimoy.mohanty@midhani-india.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Aluminium Notch Bar for National Aluminium Company Limited..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of High Purity Tin Ingots (SN 99.85%) for Atomic Energy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Zinc Ingot Supply for Hindustan Copper Limited..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Niobium Metal Ingots Of Purity 99.6 Percent Minimum As Per Annexure..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Aluminium Notch Bar for National Aluminium Company Limited...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of High Purity Tin Ingots (SN 99.85%) for Atomic...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Zinc Ingot Supply for Hindustan Copper Limited...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Niobium Metal Ingots Of Purity 99.6 Percent Minimum As Per...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category