| Tender Title | Earthen Shoulder Construction for PCC Road at Harakka Mine Side | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364963_1 | Tender Reference Number | ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/139 Dt-04.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.34 L | Tender Location | Harakka Side Under Rocp. , Godda , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Filling Earthen Shoulder Both Side Of Newly Constructed Pcc Road Top Edge Of Mines Harakka Side Under Rocp.
This tender, reference number ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/139 Dt-04.09.2026, is an Open Tender issued by Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the critical work of "Providing and filling earthen shoulder both sides of a newly constructed PCC road top edge of mines at Harakka side under ROCP." The estimated tender value for this Civil Works - Roads project is ₹17,34,352, with a completion period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 comprising Work Experience, Declaration for Digital Signature Certificate, and an Undertaking as per the provided format, while Cover 2 is for the Price Bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹21,700, payable online. Key dates for participation include the document download period from September 4, 2026, at 06:55 PM, to September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are accepted from September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender documents can be downloaded until September 15, 2026. This invitation is extended by AE(C), RJML AREA, located at AREA OFFICE RAJMAHAL AREA, DHANKUNDA, PIN 814165.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae(c), Rjml Area |
| Address | Area Office Rajmahal Area, Dhankunda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rrd On Sarli To Dobha Road Km 0/00 To 5/500 Sh-repair/filling..read more
Construction Of Service Road At Chatauni Chowk, Construction Of Earthen Shoulder..read more
Rrd On Thatta To Katwanoo Road Km 0/0 To 5/0 Sh-repair/filling..read more
Rrd On Basan To Kalhani Road Km 0/0 To 11/00 Sh..read more
Construction Of 52 Nos. Pcc Ventilation Stoppings In 16ls,10ls,-16r And -9r..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category