| Tender Title | Pond Rehabilitation and Stone Pitching Repair at Bara Simra, Rajmahal Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364967_1 | Tender Reference Number | ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/140 Dt-04.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.89 L | Tender Location | Bara Simra Under Rajmahal Area. , Godda , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Stone Pitching, Removing Sludge And Garbage Of Pond Clearing Jungle And Surface Dressing At Bara Simra Under Rajmahal Area.
Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to invite bids for the comprehensive repair and rehabilitation of pond facilities at Bara Simra, Rajmahal Area. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_ECL_364967_1 and reference number ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/140 Dt-04.09.2026, seeks qualified contractors for the "Repairing of stone pitching, removing sludge and garbage of pond clearing jungle and surface dressing at Bara simra under Rajmahal Area." The estimated tender value is ₹15,88,954, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,900. The project requires completion within 30 days from the date of award. Bids must be submitted online, with the submission period commencing on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Document download is available from September 4, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place online on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Further details, including the General Conditions of Contract and the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), are available for download. The tender will be conducted under a Percentage form of contract, with a bid validity of 120 days. All submissions and payments are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae(c), Rjml Area |
| Address | Area Office Rajmahal Area, Dhankunda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Stone Pitching For Protection From Ob Dump Near Playground..read more
Strengthening Of Road With Divider Of Simra -mohanpur Road To Simra..read more
Misc B/r Reapirs To Paved Area, Kerb Stone, Stone Pitching And..read more
Addn/altn To Crypto Centre At Comn Complex (bldg No Lsm-71) 101..read more
Excavation And Construction Work..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category