| Tender Title | Residential House Repairs Due to Blasting Impact in Basdiha Village | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364962_1 | Tender Reference Number | ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/138 Dt-04.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.17 L | Tender Location | Basdiha Village , Godda , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of 35 Nos. Houses Due To Heavy Blasting At Basdiha Village Under Rajmahal Area.
Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking bids for the comprehensive repair of 35 houses in Basdiha village, located under the Rajmahal Area, which have been significantly impacted by heavy blasting activities. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/138 Dt-04.09.2026, falls under the Civil Works - Others product category and is valued at ₹7,16,760. The contract is of the Percentage type, with a stipulated work period of 45 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the submission window open from September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹9,000, fixed in nature. Key dates include the document download start and end dates from September 4, 2026, 06:55 PM to September 15, 2026, 11:00 AM respectively, with the bid opening scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender documents, including General Conditions of Contract and the NIT, are available for download. This is a single-cover tender, requiring the submission of a Declaration for Digital Signature Certificate (DSC), an Undertaking (Annexure III) as per the provided format, and the Price Bid in .xls format. The tender inviting authority is AE(C), RJML AREA, located at AREA OFFICE RAJMAHAL AREA, DHANKUNDA.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae(c), Rjml Area |
| Address | Area Office Rajmahal Area, Dhankunda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Residential And Non Residential Building At Fire Station In..read more
Special Repairs And Addn/ Altn To Certain Residential Qtrs At Motibagh..read more
Interlocking Drain Construction Work From Murli House To Radhakishan House In..read more
Repairs Over Internal And External Water Supply And Sanitary Installation In..read more
Re-carpeting Main Gate To Rest House In Residential And Nonresidential Complex..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category