| Tender Title | Supply of 5TR Hermetically Sealed Reciprocating Compressors | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968162 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:29 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:29 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, GEM/2026/B/7968162, is issued by the Damodar Valley Corporation, operating under the Ministry of Power. The Department of Contracts and Materials is seeking bids for the supply of HERMETICALLY SEALED RECIPROCATING COMPRESSORS, with a specific requirement for capacity of 5TR and model number CR72KQM-TFM-233DM. The tender is for a total quantity of four (4) units. Interested suppliers are advised that the bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 10:29 AM, and will conclude on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. All submissions should be made to the Damodar Valley Corporation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressor Procurement for BBMB Ganguwal..read more
Supply of Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressors for Kalpakkam Facility..read more
Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressors Supply for North Eastern Railway..read more
Procurement of Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressor for Industrial Training..read more
Procurement Of Non-rc Spares For Nuovo Pignone Make Reciprocating Compressors Installed..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category