Kargali Railway Siding Street Lighting Line Strengthening and Control Equipment Maintenance

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kargali Railway Siding Street Lighting Line Strengthening and Control Equipment Maintenance
Tender ID2026_CCL_364443_1Tender Reference NumberP.E. / Karo OCP/ e-tender/ 2026-27/ 33
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKaro Ocp , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKargali Railway Siding Street Lighting Line Strengthening and Control Equipment Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_CCL_364443_1
  • Tender Reference NumberP.E. / Karo OCP/ e-tender/ 2026-27/ 33
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKaro Ocp,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Restrenghening And Prive Maintenance Of The Street Lighting Line And Its Control Equipment In The 220 V Oh Electric Line Including Erection Of Oh Line, Insulated Overhead Cable, Isolator And Lt And Ht Control Panel At Kargali Railway Siding Pf 2

Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a critical infrastructure project: the restrengthening and preventive maintenance of the street lighting line and its associated control equipment at the 220 V OH Electric Line, including the erection of overhead lines, insulated overhead cables, isolators, and LT and HT control panels at Kargali Railway Siding PF 2. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_CCL_364443_1 and Tender Reference Number P.E. / Karo OCP/ e-tender/ 2026-27/ 33, offers a prime opportunity for qualified electrical contractors to contribute to essential operational safety and efficiency. The work is scheduled for a period of 7 days, with bids to be submitted online between August 28, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 7, 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the OFFICE OF PE EnM Karo OCP. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,000 is required for participation. All submission and download activities are to be completed by 09:00 AM on September 7, 2026. Further details regarding the technical evaluation, bid validity of 120 days, and required documentation, including an Electrical Contractor license and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pe Enm Karo Ocp
AddressOffice Of Pe Enm Karo Ocp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Railway Track At Selected Samla Siding..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Replacement Of Pumping And Control Systems Comprising Pump..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Railway Track At Selected Samla Siding..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Damage Pipe Line Of Washery Line And..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Railway Track At Selected Samla...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Replacement Of Pumping And Control Systems Comprising...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Railway Track At Selected Samla...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Damage Pipe Line Of Washery Line...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category