Annual Railway Track Repair and Maintenance at Samla and Dalurbandh Sidings

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 21.86 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Railway Track Repair and Maintenance at Samla and Dalurbandh Sidings
Tender ID2026_ECL_364838_1Tender Reference NumberGM-PA/AE(C)/e Tender/26-27/11/92 date 03.09.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 21.86 L Tender LocationPandaveswar Area , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Railway Track Repair and Maintenance at Samla and Dalurbandh Sidings
  • Tender ID2026_ECL_364838_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGM-PA/AE(C)/e Tender/26-27/11/92 date 03.09.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 21.86 L
  • Tender LocationPandaveswar Area,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-05 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 27,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Railway Track At Selected Samla Siding L1500 M And Dalurbandh Siding L 800 M Under Pandaveswar

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ECL_364838_1 and reference number GM-PA/AE(C)/e Tender/26-27/11/92 dated 03.09.2026, is issued by Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the critical annual repair and maintenance of railway track at Selected Samla Siding (L1500 m) and Dalurbandh Siding (L800 m) within the Pandaveswar Area. The Area Engineer Civil, Office of the General Manager Pandaveswar Area, is the inviting authority for this Open Tender, which has an estimated tender value of ₹21,86,139 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹27,400. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including Work Experience, Digital Signature Certificate, and Undertaking as per NIT, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. Bidders are advised that the document download period commences on 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM and concludes on 15-Sep-2026 05:00 PM, with bid submissions also accepted between 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM and 15-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. This is a Percentage form of contract with a work period of 365 days and a bid validity of 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Area Engineer Civil
AddressOffice Of The General Manager Pandaveswar Area
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-05 05:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Railway Track At Selected Samla Siding..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Running Operation Of In-plant Cabin, Lc Gate, Electrical And Mechanical Signalling..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Railway Track At Selected Samla...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Running Operation Of In-plant Cabin, Lc Gate, Electrical And Mechanical...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category